Privacy Policy

At Singapore Haidilao Dining Pte. Ltd. (“Haidilao”), we strive to do everything we can to respect the trust customers have in our brand and our commitment to your privacy is no exception. We are committed to protecting and safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our Web sites, including mobile Web sites, (“Sites”) and users of our mobile device applications (“Mobile Apps”) as well as callers to our customer service hotline.

This Privacy Policy describes the types of personal data we collect from visitors to our Sites, users of our Mobile Apps and customer service hotline callers (collectively, “Services”). The Privacy Policy also sets forth how we use this information such as the basis on which we collect, use, disclose, store and/or process your personal data, provides other details about our personal data practices, and explains how to contact us if you have any questions or concerns. It applies to personal data in our possession or under our control.
?

1?? ?Types of Information We Collect and How It Is Used
2?? ?Use and Sharing of Personal Data
3?? ?Children’s Privacy Notice
4?? ?Access and Correction
5 ?Security and Retention of Personal Data
6 ?Transfers of Personal Data outside of Singapore
7?? ?Cookies
8?? ?Links to Other Sites
9?? ?Other Haidilao Services
10?? ?Changes to our Privacy Policy
11?? ?How to Contact Us

1.? Types of Information We Collect and How It Is Used
Information You Give Us.
You acknowledge and agree that we may collect various types of information (including personal data) about you, both physically and electronically.

Haidilao only gathers personal data, such as, first and last names, gender, birthday, telephone numbers, email addresses, when voluntarily submitted by you. For example, personal data may be collected from you to enable us to fulfil your order for products/services or in order to get your feedback on our Services and our products or to enter you in one of our contests or sweepstakes. Haidilao may collect such information through various forms and in various places on our Services, including account registration forms, prize fulfilment, newsletter registration, or when you submit information, communicate or otherwise interact with Haidilao through the Services. You may choose not to provide the requested information, but in that event we may not be able to fulfil your order for products/services or the Site or Mobile App may not function correctly or certain functions may not be available.

In addition, when you visit, use or interact with our Web Sites or Mobile Apps, we may collect certain information by automated or passive means using a variety of technologies, which technologies may be downloaded to your device and may set or modify settings on your device. The information (“Usage Information”) we collect may include your Internet Protocol (IP) address, computer/mobile device operating system and browser type, type of mobile device, the characteristics of the mobile device, the unique device identifier (UDID) or mobile equipment identifier (MEID) for your mobile device, the address of a referring web site (if any), and the pages you visit on our Sites and Mobile Apps, and the times of visit. We may use this information for any and all lawful purposes, including to operate, maintain, and manage our Services and to provide services such as technical support. We provide additional information regarding our use of “cookies” in this Privacy Policy below.

Haidilao may use various new and hereafter developed technologies to collect Usage Information and demographic information about you (“Tracking Technologies”) which technologies may be downloaded to your device and may set or modify settings on your device. A few of the methods that may be used to collect Usage Information include, without limitation, the following (and subsequent technology and methods hereafter developed):

Embedded Scripts. An embedded script is a programming code that is designed to collect information about your interactions with Mobile Apps, such as the links you click on. The code is temporarily downloaded onto your device from our web server or a third party service provider, is active only while you are connected to the Mobile App, and is deactivated or deleted thereafter.

ETag (or entity tag). A feature of the cache in browsers. It is an opaque identifier assigned by a web server to a specific version of a resource found at a URL. If the resource content at that URL ever changes, a new and different ETag is assigned. Used in this manner, ETags are a form of device identifier. ETag tracking may generate unique tracking values even where the consumer blocks HTTP, Flash, and HTML5 cookies.

Mobile Devices and Location Information.
Mobile Apps may collect precise information about the location of your mobile device using technologies such as GPS, Wi-Fi, or cell tower proximity. Haidilao will limit the use of this information for location-based services that you request such as locating nearby Haidilao restaurants or identifying special offers that may be of interest to you or to deliver relevant content to you based on your location or to allow you to share your location to other users as part of the services under our Mobile Apps. For most mobile devices, you are able to withdraw your permission for Haidilao to acquire this information on your location through the device settings. If you have questions about how to disable your mobile device’s location services, we recommend you contact your mobile device service provider or the device manufacturer. If you would like us to delete location information we have collected, please contact us at the email or postal address listed below. Please note that the applications may not function properly following deletion, and that we may be required by law to retain certain information.

2. Use and Sharing of Personal Data

Purposes for collection, use and disclosure of personal data
When you use relevant Services, Haidilao may collect, process, use, disclose and/or store your personal data. This includes, but is not limited to, any or all of the following purposes:

(1)?? ?to perform our obligations in the course of or in connection with the Services, including to administer and maintain the Services;?

(2)?? ?to provide you with information or services that you have requested or agreed to receive, including to send you electronic newsletters, or to provide you with special offers or promotional materials on behalf of it or third parties during any promotions;?

(3)?? ?to manage your relationship with us, such as to process your registration with the Services, including verifying that your information is active and valid;?

(4)?? ?to administer your participation in our marketing events, initiatives and promotions;

(5)?? ?to research, evaluate and/or improve the quality and content of the Services or our services, to customise and improve your user experience on the Services, or to serve you specific content that is most relevant to you;?

(6)?? ?to contact you with regard to your use of the Services and, in our discretion, make changes to the any of our privacy policies;?

(7)?? ?to communicate, process and/or respond to your enquiries, requests or complaints, pursuant to your emails and/or your submission of forms via the Services;

(8)?? ?to protect and further our interests against any security threat (including, but without limitation to, threats to our IT infrastructure);

to provide, transfer and/or store any data that it collects from you to a Haidilao parent, subsidiary, associated and affiliated companies, or to any agent, contractor or third party service provider located in or outside of Singapore which provides administrative, data processing, computer, food delivery or other services to Haidilao, to enable Haidilao to carry out the purposes permitted under this Privacy Policy. Haidilao shall procure such service provider located outside of Singapore shall implement a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the Personal Data Protection Act of Singapore ("PDPA”);?

(9)?? ?to disclose personal data to those involved in the negotiation or transfer of Haidilao in the event of a merger, acquisition, financing, or sale of assets or any other situation involving the transfer of some or all of Haidilao business assets;

(10)?? ?for internal analysis purposes (including research on trends, statistics or analytics); and

(11)?? ?to process your orders, payments and/or credit transactions;?

(12)?? ?for any other purposes for which you have consented, such as those that may be set out in this Privacy Policy, any other purposes as permitted or required by any applicable law, and any other purpose as may be described to you from time to time at the point of collection of your personal data.?

If you no longer want to receive any further communications from Haidilao, please contact us via our contact information set out below.

Haidilao may share personal data within the Haidilao Group. The Haidilao Group includes our franchisees, our subsidiaries and our affiliates. Of course, any use of this information by the Haidilao Group will comply with this Privacy Policy and PDPA. Companies both within and outside of Singapore may be engaged by Haidilao to perform a variety of functions, such as, fulfilling orders, assisting with promotions, providing technical services for our Sites or Mobile Apps and data storage and processing. Haidilao may disclose your personal data to such companies and such companies may have access to personal data if needed to perform such functions. However, these companies may only use such personal data for the purpose of performing that function and may not use it for any other purpose.

We will, on occasion send marketing information on behalf of one of our business partners about products or services they provide that may be of interest to you. You may be asked if you wish to receive marketing materials from Haidilao business partners. If you elect to receive such materials, Haidilao will not share your personal data with such partners but rather will send a mailing or e-mail on behalf of the partners.

Haidilao reserves the right to use or disclose any information as needed to satisfy any law, regulation, code of practice, guideline, rule or legal request, to protect the integrity of the Online Service, to fulfill your requests, or to cooperate in any law enforcement investigation or an investigation conducted by any government and/or regulatory authority.?

If we need to collect, use and/or disclose your personal data for purposes other than the purposes listed above, we will obtain your written consent first, unless such consent is deemed given under the PDPA or if one of the exceptions in the PDPA applies.

These purposes may continue to apply even in situations where your relationship with us has been terminated or altered in any way. In such cases, we may still retain personal data relating to you and use or disclose such information for necessary legal or business purposes, including for compliance with the PDPA and/or other applicable laws.

We will cease to retain your personal data, or remove the means by which the data can be associated with you, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal data was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.

Withdrawing your consent

The consent that you provide will remain valid until such time it is being withdrawn by you in writing. Subject to any exceptions set out within applicable law, you may request us to stop collecting, using and/or disclosing your personal data for any or all of the purposes listed above by email: [email protected]?

Upon receipt of your written request to withdraw your consent, we may require reasonable time (depending on the complexity of the request and to be determined on a case by case basis) for your request to be processed and for us to notify you of the consequences of us acceding to the same.

Whilst we respect your decision to withdraw your consent, please note that depending on the nature and scope of your request, we may not be in a position to continue performing our obligations in the course of or in connection with the Services to you.

Notwithstanding such withdrawal of consent, we may be entitled to continue retaining your personal data in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

Accuracy of Personal Data

You represent and warrant that all information that you have provided to us is accurate, reliable, complete and up to date. If there are any changes to your personal data, please log in to your account through the Pad offered at Haidilao branches and change your personal information or update us by email: [email protected]

3. Children’s Privacy Notice
Haidilao understands the importance of privacy to visitors to and users of our Services. We are especially committed to protecting the privacy of children under the age of 13 (subject always to applicable law) who visit or use our Services and we do not use the information for any other purpose.?

What Personal Data Does Haidilao Collect?
On occasion, however, we may collect personal data, such as an email address from children as part of an activity for record or register. We do not use the personal data for any other purpose.

We will not collect other personal data from a child under the age of 13 (subject always to applicable law), such as a postal address or telephone number, without the consent of a parent or guardian. If parent or guardian consent is required we will collect the email address of the parent or guardian so we can provide notice of our information practices and/or seek the parent’s or guardian’s consent.

Haidilao will not condition a child’s participation in any online activity on the child’s disclosure of more personal data than is reasonably necessary to participate in that activity.

Requests from Parents Regarding Our Children’s Privacy Practices
Parents may review personal data we have collected from their child that has not been deleted, and can request that the personal data be deleted from our records if it has not already been deleted. Parents also may refuse to permit further collection or use of their child’s personal data, when the parent has previously provided consent. To do so, please contact us at the address or email address provided below with your request.

Who Should I Contact with Questions?
We urge parents to regularly monitor and supervise their children’s online activities. If you have any questions about our Children’s Privacy Notice, please contact us at:
91 Bencoolen Street #08-01?
Sunshine Plaza?
Singapore
Data Protection Officer
Please send an email to: [[email protected]]?
?

4. Access and Correction

Access requests

You are in control of any personal data you provide to us through our Services. Subject to applicable laws and regulations, you may have the right to request for access to your personal data that is in our possession or under our control, as well as information about the ways in which such personal data has been or may have been used or disclosed by us. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. Any access request may be subject to a fee to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Correction requests

Subject to applicable laws and regulations, you may also have the right to request for us to correct your personal data that is in our possession or under our control.

5. Security and Retention of Personal Data

To safeguard your personal data from unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar risks, appropriate administrative, physical and/or technical measures such as add WEB firewall, transport protocol using HTTPS are utilised by us to secure all storage and transmission of personal data.

6. Transfers of Personal Data outside of Singapore?

In situations where we transfer your personal data to countries outside of Singapore, we will take steps to ensure that your personal data continues to receive a standard of protection that is at least comparable to that provided under the PDPA.

7. Cookies
“Cookies” are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual’s hard drive for record keeping purposes. Cookies allow the website to remember important information that will make your use of the site more convenient. Like most websites, Haidilao uses cookies for a variety of purposes in order to improve your online experience. For example, we track the total number of visitors to our Sites on an anonymous aggregate basis. We may also employ cookies so that we remember you when you return to the Site, to keep track of the items in your shopping cart if you purchase merchandise online, to administer certain contests and sweepstakes and to help customise your Haidilao web experience. We may associate personal data with a cookie file in those instances.

Use the options in your web browser if you do not wish to receive a cookie or if you wish to set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. Click on the “Help” section of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences. If you disable all cookies, you may not be able to take advantage of all the features of relevant Services.

8. Links to Other Sites
We may offer links to sites that are not operated by Haidilao Corporation and /or its affiliates. If you visit one of these linked sites, you should review their privacy and other policies. We are not responsible for the policies and practices of other companies, and any information you submit to those companies is subject to their privacy policies.

9. Other Haidilao Services
All Haidilao Services operated by Haidilao will adhere to this Privacy Policy. The policies of some Haidilao Sites or Mobile Apps may vary, however, because of local customs, practices or laws or due to circumstances unique to that Site. In all cases, however, Services operated by Haidilao will honor the commitments to our customers set forth in this Privacy Policy regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data.


10. Changes to our Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy is effective as of 10/10/2019. From time to time, it may be necessary for Haidilao to change this Privacy Policy. If we change our policy, we will post the revised version here, so we suggest that you check here periodically for the most up-to-date version of our Privacy Policy. Rest assured, however, that any changes will not be retroactively applied and will not alter how we handle previously collected information.

11. How to Contact Us
91 Bencoolen Street #08-01?
Sunshine Plaza?
Singapore
Data Protection Officer
Please send an email to:【[email protected]

辛巴达的黄金之旅注册
新疆十一选五 安徽25选5 广西快乐10分 东方6+1 000977股票 365足球即时比分 凯恩斯黄金线 新浪理财平台 股票分析软件免费下载 河北20选5 7m篮球比分即时比分 江苏7位数 网上投资理财哪个好点 山西十一选五 棒球比分直播雪缘园 乐清期货配资